Privacy policy

Who we are

Our website’s address is: https://laser-rmc.ro.

What kind of personal data we collect and why we collect them

Content embedded from other websites

The articles on this website may include embedded contents (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The content embedded from other websites behaves exactly as if visitors viewed a different website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, include additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with the embedded content, including to track your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

With whom we share your data

We do not share your data with anyone.

What are your rights over your data

You can ask us to delete all the personal data we hold about you. These do not include all the data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Additional information

Specifications according to Law no. 677/2001 for the Protection of Persons concerning the Processing of Personal data:

How we protect your data

The data you provide via the comment form, the contact form is hidden from other visitors and is not shared with third parties. No personal data of minors will be voluntarily retrieved and registered on this website. It is the choice of parents or their legal representatives to allow children to visit this website. We have no way of knowing that the person writing is a minor. Any information provided by such a person will be automatically erased after ascertainment of the respective situation or at the request of the parent or guardian. At the same time, the content of the website is not forbidden to minors.

What are the proceedings at our disposal in case of violation of data security

The violation of data security, even just potential, is automatically signalled by email to the website’s administrator by the Wordfence security module and by the internal mechanisms provided by theWordPress platform. Reporting also includes the IP address, which is part of the personal data category because it can be used to identify the user.

What are the third parties that we receive data from

We do not receive data from third parties.

What are our decisions and/or what automatic profiles we create based on user data

Your personal data related to your name and email address are automatically used to process your orders.

Requirements for disclosure of a government-controlled business

This is not a government-controlled business.